There is one service bus in Wressle weekly. this service ONLY runs on a TUESDAY.

It is Service 358.

Holme upon Spalding Moor9:30 am
Foggathorpe9:40 am
Bubwith9.45 am
Breighton9.50 am
Wressle9.55 am
Newsholme10.00 am
Howden (Memorial)10.05 am
Goole North Street10.20 am

Return Journey

Service 358

Goole North Street1.30 pm
Howden Memorial1.45 pm
Newsholme1.50 pm
Wressle1.55 pm
Breighton2.00 pm
Bubwith2.05 pm
Foggathorpe2.10 pm
Holme upon Spalding Moor2.20 pm